B Honor Roll

B Honor Roll
B Honor Roll

-- N E W S   R E L E A S E --

 

LINCOLN HIGH SCHOOL ANNOUNCES FOURTH QUARTER “B” HONOR ROLL 2017-2018

 

The students listed below achieved a 3.0 – 3.499 grade point average for the fourth quarter of the 2017-2018 academic year at Lincoln High School.

 

10th Grade (Sophomores)

Ana Augustine, Santiago Barajas Alvarez, William Boeckman, Alex Braun, Maya Brooks, Mackenzie Callsen, Austin Campbell, Megan Cherney, Callen Claybrook, Jordan Craft, Maya Crespo, Alex Delmore, Austin Dymerski, Jorden Halada, Bee Hang, Breanna Hansen, Samali Her, Jasmine Hetue, Brinn Holschbach, Tamara Holt, Mia Khalil, Cassie Klackner, Cody Konik, Austin Kratz, Grace Krings, Jaden Kronforst, Amanda Leneau, Kaylin Lettenberger, Chloe Lodel, Ellen Lopez, Dawson Luckow, Lyndsie Lulloff, Max Maedke, Samantha Maes, Gretta Marks, Aidan Markwardt, James Martch, Alexa Martell, Hailey Mathiesen, Meeshelle Medinger, Allyssa Miller, Mariangelie Montalvo-Ramirez, Owen Opichka, Gillian Pantzlaff, Valeria Pasillas-Moreno, Aaron Pederson, JorJa Ploederl, Payton Richardson, Jacy Robley, Dylan Rohr, Cielo Salas, Bridgit Schmitt, Jasmine Senn, JT Shields, Harley Sleger, Rachel Spiering, Cheyenne Spindler, Libby Steckmesser, Justin Steinbecker, Gavin Stradal, Eryn Stuebs, Cameron Tadych, Nkauj Ntsuab Thao, John Tobin, Harris Uhlir, Cara Vance, Kevin Virnoche, Derek Wallander, Morgan Wiesner, Chance Wilhelm, Nadia Williams, Riley Wilson, Harley Wittmus, Haley Wordell, and Vincent Xiong.   

 

11th Grade (Juniors)

Justin Acosta, Morgan Bartow, Connor Beaver, Hannah Belongia, Mackenzie Bennett, Korey Bloedorn, Marissa Blue, Courtney Braun, Halle Braun, Alma Camacho-Perez, Abigail Copley, Malcolm Curran, Megken Dessart-Hoeppner, Humberto Garcia, Joshua Gutman, Garrett Hammill, Brenda Hang, Cheng Hang, Pojour Hang, Drake Hansen, Izabel Harrison, Lux Hendricks, Erik Hofmann, Amber Hurda, Casey Jessel, Arianna Karatas, Andrea Lagerstrom, Tyler Lambert, Mckenzie Laurent, Jenny Lee, Sunny Lee, Travis Lehman, Aaron Lembke, Choua Lor, Yerani Luna Adame, Nicklas Michaelson, Mason Michalek, Samantha Newby, Kristin Niquette, Melainah Offield, John Peroutka, Nayeli Pineda, Peter Powalisz, Olivia Rathsack, Elizabeth Rens, Lavondrick Rogers, Kieran Schmitt, Ethan Siehr, Jordan Spencer, Sophie Steimle, Maximillian Strazny, Samuel Stuelke, Brynn Tackett, Athena Thao, Haley Thomas, Isabella Tobin, Jonathon Trausch, Merric Uhlir, Abigail VanderBloomen, Houa Vang, Raven Welk, Caitlin Williams, Cara Williams, Janiece Williams, Aaron Wittmus, Jenny Xiong, John Xiong, Pao Xiong, Tria Xiong, Rossin Yanda, Angel Yang, Cynthia Yang, Genesis Yang, Melanie Yang, and Carley Zimmer.

 

12th Grade (Seniors)

Davey Aranda, Courtney Berndt, Eric Brey, Emily Burns, Jack Cavanaugh, Claire Cayemberg, Lisa K. Chang, Lisa N. Chang, Cameron Chanthavong, Jonathan Christensen, Brianna Crass, Jacob Curran, Curtiss Dokey, Calvin Filer, Delia Fosmo, Sierra Gagnon-Backus, Brittany Gersek, Kyle Glines, Rylee Gollata, Callie Greetan, Aleighah Gulseth, Chase Guse, Tanner Hadler, Taylor Hager, Jonathan Hang, Kevin Hang, Nou Hang, Yeng Hang, Martin Janku, Alexis Jennings, Emily Kahlenberg, Jasmine Kintgen, Samantha Krueger, Logan Kummer, Brandon Lee, Nestor Limon, Hayden Lodl, Xeng Lor, Timothy McDougal, Kevin McMeans, Alex Miller, Andrew Minehan, Austin Monka, Nicholas Moua, Olivia Mueller, John Myers, Halle Nagel, Lydia Neely, Thayne Neumann, Jayden Oelke, Cassidy Olson, Jensen Patrick, Christopher Prince, Henry Rotter, Rialey Rudden, Olivia Sauer, Arianna Schermetzler, Amber Shedivy, Joshua Sorge, Melanie Spaeth, Jacklyn Thomas, Zoe Valitchka, Cora VanEss, Jarrett Weier, Ger Xiong, Thomas Xiong, Samuel Yurk, and Kali Zuba.